LAZY GAMES STUDIO LIMITED

Address

LAZY GAMES STUDIO LIMITED
36 MERRILOCKS ROAD
BLUNDELSANDS
LIVERPOOL
ENGLAND
L23 6UN
Classification:

Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06868377
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
7 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sean Goddard
13 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Benjamin Halpin
21 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STOPFORD ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2014
STOPFORD RHEOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O LAYTON'S CA
6 MANCHESTER ROAD
BUXTON
DERBYSHIRE
SK17 6SB
Changed 18 Dec 2015

C/O C/O LAYTON LEE
6 MANCHESTER ROAD
BUXTON
DERBYSHIRE
SK17 6SB
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Apr 2015

UNIT 3 KILN LANE HARPUR HILL BUSINESS PARK
BUXTON
DERBYSHIRE
SK17 9JL
Changed 4 Aug 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/04/2009 FROM
INGLES MANOR CASTLE HILL AVENUE
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT20 2RD
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 7 Jun 2017 2
30 Apr 2016 18 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 14 Oct 2015 6
30 Apr 2014 3 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 4 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years