LAZY LIZARD SECURITIES LIMITED

Company number 03259650



Last updated 26 August 2017
Registered office address
2 HIGHLANDS COURT CRANMORE AVENUE SOLIHULL WEST MIDLANDS ENGLAND B90 4LE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
7 October 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 October 2019

Next statement due by 21 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXCLUSIVELY GROUND RENTS LIMITED9 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
08/06/178 June 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/06/2017 FROM
PEGASUS HOUSE SOLIHULL BUSINESS PARK
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 4GT
View PDF
08/06/178 June 2017DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN RICHARD WIGGINS LEWIS / 05/06/2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£615.52k
Fixed assets
£78.72k
Current creditors
£276.59k
Shareholders funds
£417.65k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company