L.B. BENTLEY LIMITED

Address

L.B. BENTLEY LIMITED
OLYMPUS PARK
QUEDGELEY
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL2 4NF
Phone: 01453 733 060
Fax: 01453 733 061
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Manufacture of taps and valves

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01059801
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 1972 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£901.00 on 20 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
2 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2015
Filed on:
31 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maurice Critchley
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christopher Powell
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2014
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2013

Previous Company Names

L.B.BENTLEY (2008) LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2008
L.B. BENTLEY LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT C KINGFISHER BUSINESS PARK LONDON ROAD
THRUPP
STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL5 2BY
Changed 18 Jun 2012

FROME HALL WORKS,
STROUD,
GLOS
GL5 3EH
Changed 17 Jul 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lbbentley.equipment
www.lbbentley.org.uk
www.lb-bentley.productions
www.lbbentley.org
www.lb-bentley.org
www.lbbentley.net
www.lb-bentley.equipment

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 2 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 8 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9
30 Apr 2012 5 Feb 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years