L.B. FOSTER RAIL TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED

Address

L.B. FOSTER RAIL TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED
MINCOFFS SOLICITORS
5 OSBORNE TERRACE
JESMOND
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE2 1SQ
Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03939427
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£159,774.00 on 9 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2015
Filed on:
9 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Bale
14 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Debby Foster
8 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Debby Foster
8 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Jones
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Kasel
14 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Suzanne Roberts
14 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Russo
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2000

Previous Company Names

L.B. FOSTER RAIL PRODUCTS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2012
PORTEC RAIL PRODUCTS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 2012
TORVALE FISHER 2000 LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2000
PORTEC 2000 LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

STAMFORD STREET
SHEFFIELD
S9 2TX
Changed 21 Feb 2012

VAUXHALL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RUABON
WREXHAM
LL14 6UY
Changed 2 Mar 2007

FIRST FLOOR 14-18 CITY ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF24 3DL
Changed 30 Mar 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
101 £325,847.20

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 18 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 17 Mar 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years