LB REGISTRARS SAVINGS NOMINEES LIMITED



Legal registered address
25 GRESHAM STREET LONDON EC2V 7HN

Company number
02402840
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
11 July 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 March 2014

Next statement due by 13 April 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE COALMINING CONSORTIUM LIMITED26 January 1993
LLOYDS BANK (NEW ISSUES) NOMINEES LIMITED1 July 1999
LLOYDS TSB REGISTRARS (NEW ISSUES) NOMINEES LIMITED21 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/141 December 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GAVIN DOWNS

View Document

05/11/145 November 2014 CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED LLOYDS SECRETARIES LIMITED

View Document

18/08/1418 August 2014 SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

09/05/149 May 2014 COMPANY NAME CHANGED LLOYDS TSB REGISTRARS SAVINGS NOMINEES LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 09/05/14

View Document

18/03/1418 March 2014 Annual return made up to 16 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company