LB SHARE SCHEMES TRUSTEES LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 More London Place London SE1 2AF

Company number
01414231
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
9 February 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LLOYDS BANK PROFIT SHARING TRUSTEES LIMITED28 September 1999
LLOYDS TSB SHARE SCHEMES TRUSTEES LIMITED19 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/2323 December 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

23/12/2323 December 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

23/09/2323 September 2023 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

19/01/2319 January 2023 Register inspection address has been changed from Crawley House Chester Business Park Chester CH4 9FB to Cawley House Chester Business Park Chester CH4 9FB

View Document

06/01/236 January 2023 Register inspection address has been changed to Crawley House Chester Business Park Chester CH4 9FB

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company