LB.IT LTD

Company number 04041416



Last updated 11 March 2012
Registered office address
120 SALTERFORD ROAD LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SW17 9TF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
26 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2011

Next statement due by 23 August 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UPLIFTING SERVICES LTD18 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/08/1114 August 2011Annual return made up to 26 July 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/07/1131 July 2011Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 July 2011View PDF
14/02/1114 February 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/02/2011 FROM 49 OKEBURN ROAD TOOTING BROADWAY LONDON SW17 8NRView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company