LBS BUILDERS MERCHANTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lbs Business Centre Parc Amanwy Ammanford Carmarthenshire Wales SA18 3FE

Company number
00254946
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 March 1931
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

16230 - Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LLANDEILO BUILDERS' SUPPLIES LIMITED15 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/01/2218 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Andrew Glyn Prosser as a director on 2022-01-13

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/11/1920 November 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/11/2019 FROM STATION RD LLANDEILO CARMARTHENSHIRE SA19 6NL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company