LBT FLOORING LIMITED



Legal registered address
ABACUS HOUSE 14-18 FOREST ROAD LOUGHTON ESSEX IG10 1DX

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£60.12k
Current assets
£76.44k
Current creditors
£70.57k
Shareholders funds
£13.13k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03183476
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
9 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 April 2020

Next statement due by 23 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43330 - Floor and wall covering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LANCASHIRE FLOORING LIMITED10 May 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

14/04/2014 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

23/04/1923 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

19/09/1819 September 2018 10/04/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 106

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LBT FLOORING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company