LCA GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02588033



Last updated 6 December 2019
Registered office address
GIBSON HOUSE MANOR LANE HAWARDEN DEESIDE WALES CH5 3QY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2019

Next statement due by 17 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
L C A CONTROLS LIMITED9 January 2018


Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£942.11k
Current assets
£3.60m
Fixed assets
£945.87k
Current creditors
£2.46m
Shareholders funds
£1.56m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company