LCA INTERNATIONAL COURIERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
191-193 High Street Hampton Hill Hampton England TW12 1NL
Company received £10,990 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Current assets
£207.60k
Fixed assets
£34.64k
Current creditors
£126.71k
Shareholders funds
£5.75k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03679379
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
4 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 January 2022

Next statement due by 23 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEADLINE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED10 June 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/01/2226 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-09 with no updates

View Document

31/08/2131 August 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2021

View Accounts

12/03/2112 March 2021 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH SHIELDS / 12/03/2021

View Document

10/03/2110 March 2021 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL GEMMA FINN

View Document

10/03/2110 March 2021 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL CHRIS SHIELDS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company