LCH LIMITED

Company number 00025932



Last updated 17 April 2015
Registered office address
ALDGATE HOUSE 33 ALDGATE HIGH STREET LONDON EC3N 1EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 February 1888
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 March 2019

Next statement due by 16 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE LONDON CLEARING HOUSE LIMITED19 December 2003
LCH.CLEARNET LIMITED9 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/04/1515 April 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEPHEN RUSSELL COMPTONView PDF
07/04/157 April 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED SHONA MILNEView PDF
12/03/1512 March 2015Annual return made up to 20 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company