LCL GROUP LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

LCL GROUP LIMITED
STANDARD HOUSE
12-13 ESSEX STREET
LONDON
WC2R 3AA
(85 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04409120
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2014
Filed on:
8 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Taylor Administration Services Limited
31 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Thomas Ely
23 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ivan Keane
16 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LITIGATION CONTROL GROUP LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2004
FARWAY LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2002

Previous Addresses

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE 1 ST KATHARINES WAY
LONDON
E1W 1UT
Changed 6 Jan 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/06/2008 FROM
C/O CHARLES TAYLOR
CONSULTING PLC
ESSEX HOUSE 12-13 ESSEX STREET
LONDON
WC2R 3AA
Changed 23 Jun 2008

32 CORNHILL
LONDON
EC3V 3SG
Changed 31 Mar 2007

32 CORNHILL
LONDON
EC3V 3SG
Changed 10 Feb 2005

9 SAINT CLARE STREET
LONDON
EC3N 1LQ
Changed 17 Nov 2004

THOMPSON HOUSE
3-6 RICHMOND TERRACE
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE BB1 7AU
Changed 16 May 2002

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 25 Apr 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 1 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years