LCM123 LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Aug 2011

Address

LCM123 LIMITED
95 BOTHWELL STREET
(7TH FLOOR EAST)
GLASGOW
G2 7HX
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC175272
Incorporation Date:
8 May 1997
Dissolution Date:
5 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£27,747.30 on 2 Jun 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
9 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2011
Filed on:
2 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Mackie
13 Dec 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Robert Muir
2 Jun 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MCLAREN CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 2003
MACROCOM (416) LIMITED
Changed 29 May 1997

Previous Addresses

292 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5TQ
Changed 2 Mar 2007

3 ATLANTIC QUAY
20 YORK STREET
THE BROOMIELAW
GLASGOW G2 8LN
Changed 18 Sep 2003

BECKETT HOUSE
CAIRD STREET
HAMILTON
ML3 0AL
Changed 4 Dec 2000

152 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4TB
Changed 19 Aug 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lcmonetwothree.co.uk
www.lcm123.co.uk
www.lcmonetwothree.com
www.lcm123.org.uk
www.lcmonetwothree.and
www.lcmonetwothree.org
www.lcm123.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 9 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 10 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 13 Jun 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 13 Jun 2008 18
31 Dec 2005 1 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years