LCN.COM LIMITED



Last updated 20 May 2021
Legal registered address
ACTON HOUSE PERDISWELL PARK WORCESTER ENGLAND WR3 7GD

Company number
03877731
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
16 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 March 2021

Next statement due by 11 April 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVANTAGE INTERACTIVE DESIGN LIMITED24 January 2003
ADVANTAGE INTERACTIVE LIMITED24 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/218 April 2021CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/03/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 038777310006

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

08/09/208 September 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEPHEN ROBERT EWART / 08/09/2020

View Document

20/04/2020 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company