LCP CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

LCP CONSULTING LIMITED
THE STABLES ASHLYNS HALL
CHESHAM ROAD
BERKHAMSTED
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 2ST
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02205409
Incorporation Date:
14 Dec 1987 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£72,050.00 on 14 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
17 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2014
Filed on:
14 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Braithwaite
before 9 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Patricia Braithwaite
21 Mar 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Christopher
5 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
John Lockton
1 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Julian Mosquera
28 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 1995

Previous Company Names

LOGISTICS CONSULTING PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

BALKERNE HOUSE
55 CROUCH STREET
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO3 3EL
Changed 9 Oct 2009

5 OXFORD ROAD
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO3 3HN
Changed 22 May 1999

2A OXFORD ROAD
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO3 3HW
Changed 21 Nov 1996

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 13 Jan 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lcpconsulting.financial
www.lcpconsulting.org.uk
www.lcp.consulting
www.lcpconsulting.active
www.lcpconsulting.consulting
www.lcpconsulting.and
www.lcpconsult.ing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 17 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 1 Feb 2013 8
30 Jun 2011 14 Dec 2011 6
30 Jun 2010 4 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 25 Nov 2009 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years