LCS LEISURE LTD



Last updated 1 August 2016
Legal registered address
CANAL HOUSE, 24 THE WHARF PRESTON BROOK RUNCORN CHESHIRE WA7 3AH

Company number
04782275
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
30 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2013

Next statement due by 27 June 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LCS AUTOSAT LTD15 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/09/1318 September 2013Annual return made up to 30 May 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/06/138 June 2013DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

28/05/1328 May 2013FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

26/06/1226 June 2012Annual return made up to 30 May 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1130 June 2011Annual return made up to 30 May 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company