LCS SECURITY LIMITED



Last updated 26 May 2020
Legal registered address
BALFOUR HOUSE, SUITE 210B 741 HIGH ROAD LONDON ENGLAND N12 0BP

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2017
Cash in bank
£5
Current assets
£39.28k
Current creditors
£167.91k
Shareholders funds
£-114.18k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04460787
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2019

Next statement due by 8 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

80100 - Private security activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LONDON COMMUNITY SERVICES LIMITED10 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/10/1925 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/10/1825 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 201830/06/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

19/02/1819 February 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/02/2018 FROM C/O C/O FREEDMANS BALFOUR HOUSE SUITE 206 741 HIGH ROAD NORTH FINCHLEY LONDON N12 0BP

View Document

19/02/1819 February 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/02/2018 FROM BALFOUR HOUSE, SUITE 201B 741 HIGH ROAD LONDON N12 0BP ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company