L.D. FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 04382220



Last updated 1 November 2017
Registered office address
TOWN WALL HOUSE BALKERNE HILL COLCHESTER ESSEX CO3 3AD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 February 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 March 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOUIS DREYFUS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED5 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/01/1526 January 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/01/2015 FROM
EVERSHEDS HOUSE 70
GREAT BRIDGEWATER STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 5ES
View PDF
23/01/1523 January 2015DECLARATION OF SOLVENCYView PDF
23/01/1523 January 2015NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company