LDA 2014 LLP



Last updated 3 February 2020
Legal registered address
17 MINSTER PRECINCTS PETERBOROUGH CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE1 1XX

Company number
OC307725
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
21 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 6 April 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 April 2019

Next statement due by 5 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LDA DESIGN CONSULTING LLP25 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

23/12/1923 December 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING OFF A LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP

View Document

02/05/192 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/04/1823 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/04/186 April 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 06/04/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company