LDB RENEWABLE ENERGY LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Feb 2014

Address

LDB RENEWABLE ENERGY LIMITED
LEICESTER BUSINESS CENTRE
111 ROSS WALK
LEICESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
LE4 5HH
(138 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08183908
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 2012
Dissolution Date:
4 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Sep 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2013
Filed on:
11 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Ball
17 Aug 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LDB RENEWAL ENERGY LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 2012

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years