LDD GROUP LIMITED

Address

LDD GROUP LIMITED
UNIT C2-C3 WIRA BUSINESS PARK
WEST PARK RING ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS16 6EB
Phone: 0113 224 2222
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Computer facilities management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02813209
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,228.00 on 15 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
27 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £226,739 £804,594
Debtors: £1,336,740 £1,603,381
Creditors due within one year: £726,170 £1,643,436
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £934,934 £840,776
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £963,256 £879,953
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hartley
27 Apr 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
27 Apr 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Hartley
27 Apr 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Mandi Iles
20 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Ian Sellars
12 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2001

Previous Company Names

LEEDS DIRECT DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 2007
LEEDS DIRECT DISTRIBUTION (COMPUTERS) LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT G SEACROFT TRADING ESTATE
COAL ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS14 2AQ
Changed 29 Apr 2004

MAZARS HOUSE GELDERD ROAD
GILDERSOME
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS27 7JN
Changed 12 Dec 2002

ARMSTRONG WATSON MILNE BOOTH
SAINT PAULS STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2TE
Changed 31 Oct 2000

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 5 May 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ldd.net
www.ldd.consulting
www.ldd.management
www.lddgroup.consulting
www.lddgroup.computer
www.lddgroup.management
www.lddgroup.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 27 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 4 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 28 Feb 2012 2
31 Dec 2010 25 Feb 2011 2
31 Dec 2009 8 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years