LDE SMARTALARMS LIMITED



Last updated 19 June 2019
Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR TEMPLE POINT 1 TEMPLE ROW BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B2 5LG

Company number
05273822
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
29 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 October 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 November 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KEMBLE DATA SERVICES LIMITED15 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/03/1926 March 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

23/01/1923 January 2019NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

20/09/1820 September 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

15/03/1815 March 2018NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

28/02/1828 February 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company