LDL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Address

LDL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
RECOVERY HOUSE HAINAULT BUSINESS PARK
15-17 ROEBUCK ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG6 3TU
(642 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08244576
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2014
Filed on:
10 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £69,723 £124,092
Debtors: £62,613 £633
Creditors due within one year: £132,833 £119,905
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£497 £4,820
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,742 £7,093
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

3 Feb 2015

Company Number: 08244576 Name of Company: L D L MANAGEMENT LIMITED Previous Name of Company: Loopdeloop Limited Nature of Business: Engineering and Development Consultancy Type of Liquidation: Creditors Registered office: Recovery House, Hainault Business Park, 15-17 Roebuck Road, Ilford, Essex IG6 3TU Principal trading address: Canterbury House, Hurst Drive, Walton on the Hill, Tadworth, Surrey KT20 7QT Alan J Clark of Carter Clark, Recovery House, Hainault Business Park, 15-17 Roebuck Road, Ilford, Essex IG6 3TU Office Holder Number: 8760. Date of Appointment: 22 January 2015 By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors Further information about this case is available from Ryan Sinclair at the offices of Carter Clark on 020 8559 5092.

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Jenner
16 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Simon Jenner
9 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LOOPDELOOP LTD
Changed 3 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

HAWTHORN COTTAGE CRAMPSHAW LANE
ASHTEAD
SURREY
KT21 2UD
Changed 21 Nov 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ldlmanagement.co.uk
www.ldlmanagement.engineering
www.ldlmanagement.consulting
www.ldlmanagement.engineer
www.ldlmanagement.net
www.ldlmanagement.org.uk
www.ldlmanagement.active

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jul 2016 (this information was checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 18 Dec 2014 2
31 Oct 2013 30 May 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years