LDL SEARCH LTD

Dissolved on 17 Sep 2013

Address

LDL SEARCH LTD
12 CATHERINE CLOSE
MONMOUTH
GWENT
WALES
NP25 5GD
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04362279
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 2002
Dissolution Date:
17 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
30 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2012
Filed on:
14 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Lewis
29 Jan 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2002

Previous Company Names

LEWIS DAMAN LEWIS SEARCH & SELECTION LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2002
LEWIS DAMAN LEWIS SEARCH & SELECT LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

24 HAMILTON WAY
MONMOUTH
GWENT
NP25 5BY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Mar 2013

4 WAYLAND CLOSE
BRADFIELD
BERKSHIRE
RG7 6AG
Changed 28 Nov 2012

34 ROSEMOUNT ROAD
FARLEIGH GREEN
FLAX BOURTON
BRISTOL BS48 1UQ
Changed 3 Mar 2004

CARNGLAS CHAMBERS
95 CARNGLAS ROAD TYCOCH
SWANSEA
SA2 9DH
Changed 7 Feb 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 12 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 5 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 4 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 30 Jan 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years