LDL SOUTH LIMITED

Company number 04833377



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
2 HEAP BRIDGE BURY LANCASHIRE UNITED KINGDOM BL9 7HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
15 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 January 2019

Next statement due by 23 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LORD DISTRIBUTION LIMITED3 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/01/1931 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
09/05/189 May 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID WARNEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£3.50k
Shareholders funds
£3.50k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company