LD:NORTHEAST

Address

LD:NORTHEAST
205 PARK ROAD
WALLSEND
TYNE & WEAR
NE28 7NL
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03175969
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
20 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 176 available


Directors and Secretaries

Evelyn Abernethy
7 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Maureen Anderson
1 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Kate Bowen
22 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Brenda Boyd
22 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
George Brooks
7 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Buttery
19 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Karen Carr
7 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
George Charlton
21 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
21 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Gladys Charlton
21 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Heather Clegg
18 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Judith Davies
7 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Elaine Hill
22 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Catherine Hope
1 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Eleanor Jellett
1 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Catherine Jones
9 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Iain Kitt
6 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jonathan Mentell
22 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christine Morrison
11 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Eileen Noble
1 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Amanda Oswald
19 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Margaret Parsons
7 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Carol Shields
18 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Julie Watson
23 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE LEARNING DISABILITIES FEDERATION (NORTH TYNESIDE)
Changed 27 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

LEARNING DISABILITIES FEDERATION
83 HOWARD STREET
NORTH SHIELDS
TYNE & WEAR NE30 1AF
Changed 6 Oct 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 15 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 6 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
176 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years