LDV GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2015
Legal registered address
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP BENSON HOUSE 33 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4JP

Company number
05590066
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 October 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 November 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HACKREMCO (NO. 2304) LIMITED9 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/10/1315 October 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/08/2013

View Document

09/10/139 October 2013NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

09/10/139 October 2013COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:C/O - REPLACEMENT OF LIQUIDATOR

View Document

02/08/132 August 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/06/2013

View Document

01/03/131 March 2013NOTICE OF CONSTITUTION OF LIQUIDATION COMMITTEE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company