LEA EVENTS AND MARKETING LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2018
Legal registered address
C/O PARKER GETTY DEVONSHIRE HOUSE 582HONEYPOT LANE STANMORE MIDDX HA7 1JS

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2015
Cash in bank
£68.49k
Current creditors
£2.90k
Shareholders funds
£65.59k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02515486
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 June 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2015

Next statement due by 18 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LONDON EVENTS AGENCY LIMITED6 April 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/155 August 2015Annual return made up to 20 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1531 March 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015

View Accounts

10/07/1410 July 2014Annual return made up to 20 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014

View Accounts

04/07/134 July 2013Annual return made up to 20 June 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company