LEAD MARKETING SYSTEMS LTD



Last updated 7 December 2014
Legal registered address
QUEENS CHAMBERS 38-40 QUEEN STREET PENZANCE CORNWALL TR18 4BH

Company number
05048422
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2007

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 July 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOR TRADING SYSTEMS LIMITED2 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/142 December 2014STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

19/08/1419 August 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

05/02/145 February 2014COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

13/06/1313 June 2013COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company