LEADER SYSTEMS (U.K.) LIMITED



Last updated 26 May 2020
Legal registered address
3A HADRIANS WAY GLEBE FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE RUGBY WARWICKSHIRE CV21 1ST

Company number
02347132
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 February 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2020

Next statement due by 27 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEADER FIRE SYSTEMS LIMITED26 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/03/206 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 201931/05/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019CESSATION OF PETER ADRIAN JENKINS AS A PSC

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019CESSATION OF SHAN JENKINS AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company