LEADERS WATERSIDE PROPERTIES LTD

Address

LEADERS WATERSIDE PROPERTIES LTD
CROWTHORNE HOUSE
NINE MILE RIDE
WOKINGHAM
ENGLAND
RG40 3GZ
Web:
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03360204
VAT Number:
GB587 4435 01
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Light
15 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Palmer
22 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Company Secretary
Paul Weller
15 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

USF NOMINEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2006
USF NOMINEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

WATERSIDE PROPERTIES UK LTD
Changed 19 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

BECKET HOUSE 6 LITTLEHAMPTON ROAD
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN13 1QE
Changed 9 Jul 2017

10 THE BOARDWALK
PORT SOLENT
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO6 4TP
Changed 15 Jan 2015

THE 1929 BUILDING
MERTON ABBEY MILLS
18 WATERMILL WAY
LONDON
SW19 2RD
Changed 9 Mar 2011

THE 1929 BUILDING
MERTON ABBEY MILLS
WIMBLEDON
LONDON SW19 2RD
Changed 21 Jul 2005

14 SHAMROCK WAY
HYTHE MARINA VILLAGE
HYTHE
SOUTHAMPTON SO45 6DY
Changed 13 Jul 2001

9 HENCHLEY DENE
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU4 7BH
Changed 7 Jul 1998

152 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Changed 11 Sep 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
15 Jan 2015 18 Sep 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 3 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 11 Nov 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years