LEADING RESOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

LEADING RESOLUTIONS LIMITED
2 COPED HALL BUSINESS PARK
ROYAL WOOTTON BASSETT
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN4 8DP
Phone: 01793 488 000
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04307011
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £500,414 £520,752
Debtors: £960,510 £1,710,451
Creditors due within one year: £680,579 £1,052,341
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £780,345 £1,178,862
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,107,819 £1,554,524
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sheila Bryant
21 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Israr Chaudry
5 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Jeffrey Motto
5 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 May 2015
MINTON MALMESBURY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT SECURITY DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 2012
MINTON MALMESBURY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT SECURITY DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2012

Previous Company Names

LEADING FOCUS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

2 COPED HALL BUSINESS PARK COPED HALL BUSINESS PARK
ROYAL WOOTTON BASSETT
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN4 8DP
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Jun 2015

CEDAR HOUSE RIVERSIDE BUSINESS VILLAGE
SWINDON ROAD
MALMESBURY
WILTSHIRE
SN16 9RS
Changed 1 Jun 2015

OLD COACH HOUSE
OLIVERS LANE
MALMESBURY
WILTSHIRE
SN16 9AF
Changed 28 Jul 2010

BRINKWORTH HOUSE
BRINKWORTH
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE SN15 5DF
Changed 15 Nov 2006

17 LANHILL VIEW
NORTH SEPEN PARK
CHIPPENHAM SN14 6XS
Changed 3 May 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.leadingre.solutions
www.leadingresolutions.community
www.leadingresolutions.net
www.leadingresolutions.org
www.leadingresolutions.org.uk
www.leadingresolutions.consulting
www.leadingresolutions.technology

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 8 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 12 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 14 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 14 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years