LEAF ACADEMY TRUST

Address

LEAF ACADEMY TRUST
BISHOPS WAY
SEACROFT
LEEDS
ENGLAND
LS14 6NU
Classification:

Primary education

General secondary education

Technical and vocational secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05037949
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2004 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
9 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2015
Filed on:
12 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Caton
20 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Kerry Eustace
23 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Company Secretary
Michael Gibbons
10 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paul Hooper
10 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Valerie James
27 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Rosanne Mcmullen
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Karen Osbourne
15 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Matthew Peat
18 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sue Proctor
16 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mary Tailby
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DAVID YOUNG COMMUNITY ACADEMY
Changed 13 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

NORTH PARKWAY
SEACROFT
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS14 1RG
Changed 24 Nov 2006

C/O EAST LEEDS FAMILY LEARNING
CENTRE BROOKLANDS VIEW
LEEDS
YORKSHIRE LS14 6SA
Changed 20 Nov 2006

NORD ANGLIA ANGLIA HOUSE
CLARENDON COURT CARRS ROAD
CHEADLE
STOCKPORT SK8 2LA
Changed 19 Jan 2006

C/O CAPITA NEPTUNE HOUSE
NEPTUNE QUAY EAST STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS9 8DT
Changed 21 Jun 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
2 £86.25

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.leafacademytrust.and
www.leafacademy.trust
www.leafacademytrust.org.uk
www.leafacademytrust.education

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 9 Feb 2015 6
31 Aug 2013 18 Dec 2013 4
31 Aug 2012 20 Dec 2012 4
31 Aug 2011 14 Feb 2012 6
31 Aug 2010 28 Jun 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last seven days