LEAP ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

Address

LEAP ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
THE ATRIUM
CURTIS ROAD
DORKING
SURREY
RH4 1XA
(171 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01306 646 511
Phone: 0118 988 0155
Phone: 01580 211 605
Phone: 01444 230 385
Phone: 01306 646 510
Web:
Classification:

Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06552502
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 29 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Dec 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2016
Filed on:
29 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £226,501 £263,131 £329,114
Debtors: £417,668 £381,989 £225,475
Creditors due within one year: £242,448 £271,308 £194,582
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £425,248 £383,219 £361,888
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £24,810 £32,788 £13,399
Total Assets less Liabilities: £363,287 £364,551 £328,670
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £363,287 £364,551 £328,670
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Brinkworth
2 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Helen Smith
2 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LEAP ENVIROMENTAL LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2008

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £600.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 15 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 11 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 27 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 5 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years