LEAP FROG TOYS (UK) LIMITED

Address

LEAP FROG TOYS (UK) LIMITED
36 WINDSOR STREET
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 1AB
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03891265
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5,546,007.00 on 23 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raymond Arthur
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Barbour
18 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robert Lattuga
25 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Robert Lattuga
25 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Davie Lorie
18 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Mofo Secretaries Limited
24 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HACKREMCO (NO.1590) LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR
106 OXFORD ROAD
UXBRIDGE
UB8 1NA
Changed 22 Sep 2007

FIRST FLOOR UNIT ONE
CONCORD BUSINESS CENTRE,
CONCORD ROAD LONDON
W3 0TR
Changed 4 Sep 2003

FIRST FLOOR UNIT ONE
CONCORD BUSINESS CENTRE,
CONCORD ROAD, LONDON
W3 0TR
Changed 7 Feb 2001

1 SILK STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 8HQ
Changed 27 Nov 2000

258 BELSIZE ROAD
LONDON
NW6 4BT
Changed 27 Nov 2000

C/O HACKWOOD SECRETARIES LIMITED
1 SILK STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 8HQ
Changed 2 Feb 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.leapfrogtoys.support
www.leapfrog.toys
www.leapfrogtoys.and
www.leapfrogtoys.business
www.leapfrogtoys.office
www.leapfrogtoys.active
www.leapfrogtoys.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Jan 2015 10
31 Dec 2012 12 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 24 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 26 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 12 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years