LEAPSPACE LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Aug 2011

Address

LEAPSPACE LIMITED
9A MANDERVELL ROAD
OADBY
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 5LQ
Classification:

Other manufacturing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03856760
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 1999
Dissolution Date:
23 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 28 Oct 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
30 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2010
Filed on:
28 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mike Dyer
16 Sep 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Hercock
11 Oct 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Wakefield
18 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
18 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2001

Previous Company Names

SWAN DOORS LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

92 MANDERVELL ROAD
OADBY
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE2 5LQ
Changed 13 Oct 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.leapspace.co.uk
www.leap.space
www.leapspace.org
www.leapspace.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 30 Oct 2009 6
30 Apr 2008 15 Oct 2008 6
30 Apr 2007 28 Nov 2007 7
30 Apr 2006 26 Sep 2006 5
30 Apr 2005 22 Aug 2005 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years