LEARN-IT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Last updated 29 September 2017
Legal registered address
C/O AFINITI LIMITED 131-151 GREAT TITCHFIELD STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM W1W 5BB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2016
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£-95.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01632810
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 May 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 November 2016

Next statement due by 4 December 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCOPEC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED5 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/02/1721 February 2017DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

20/02/1720 February 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/11/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/02/1714 February 2017FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016

View Accounts

02/09/162 September 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR COLIN COOTE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company