LEARNING PARTNERSHIPS



Legal registered address
Learning Partnerships The Burton Business Park Hudson Road Leeds England LS9 6DJ

Company number
02628224
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 July 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2021

Next statement due by 24 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEEDS EDUCATION 20002 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/10/2126 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-10 with no updates

View Document

27/07/2027 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company