LEARNING TECHNOLOGIES GROUP HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Projects The Lanes Nile House Nile Street Brighton England BN1 1HW

Company number
03175632
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
20 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 March 2024

Next statement due by 3 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOLEDOME PLC10 May 1996
EPIC MULTIMEDIA GROUP PLC27 November 1998
EPIC GROUP PLC16 October 2013
EPIC GROUP LIMITED8 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/03/2427 March 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-03-20 with no updates

View Document

17/10/2317 October 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-20 with no updates

View Document

16/01/2316 January 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/03/2231 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-20 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company