LEARNING TECHNOLOGIES GROUP (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Projects The Lanes Nile House Nile Street Brighton England BN1 1HW

Company number
02371375
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 April 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2024

Next statement due by 14 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WAVESONG LIMITED11 September 1989
THE EPIC INTERACTIVE MEDIA COMPANY LTD1 December 1995
THE EPIC MULTIMEDIA GROUP LIMITED3 January 1996
EPIC MULTIMEDIA GROUP LIMITED10 May 1996
EPIC MULTIMEDIA LIMITED14 December 2006
EPIC PERFORMANCE IMPROVEMENT LIMITED9 July 2014
LEO LEARNING LIMITED22 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/04/249 April 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-03-31 with no updates

View Document

17/10/2317 October 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

03/05/233 May 2023 Termination of appointment of Jonathan David Satchell as a director on 2023-04-28

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-31 with no updates

View Document

09/02/239 February 2023 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

Contact details
Phone Number
+44 7501 487712
+447793943335
+44 7818 424294
+44 1273 320 623
+441273468780
+441273468830
+447931093421
+44 1273 468848
+44 203 238 2832
+44 1273 728686
+44 1142 502710
+44 114 250 2704
+44 203 238 2834
+44 1273 468883
+44 1273 468845
+44 1273 320602
+44 1142 502728
07503 755559
+44 1273 468869
+44 1273 468823
07786751075
+44 114 250 2715
+44 114 2502706
+441273468844
+44 1273 320624
+44 1142 502713
+44 1273 468783
+447799 413164
+447969860615
+44 1273 468896
+44 1273 468833
+44 207 402 1554
+44 1273 468 824
+44 1142 502702
+44 7837 413393
+44 7718 585 131
+44 1273 468826
+44 1273 320601
+44 1273 320605
Email
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
Website
https://leolearning.com/
Full contact details

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company