LEARNLIGHT UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
9 Appold Street London England EC2A 2AP

Company number
03233384
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
2 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2021

Next statement due by 16 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMMUNICAID GROUP LIMITED2 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/08/219 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-02 with no updates

View Document

08/08/198 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/03/1921 March 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 032333840006

View Document

02/01/192 January 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/01/2019 FROM MITRE HOUSE 12-14 MITRE STREET LONDON EC3A 5BU

View Document

02/01/192 January 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED COMMUNICAID GROUP LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 02/01/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LEARNLIGHT UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company