LEARNTHINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Oct 2013

Address

LEARNTHINGS LIMITED
PO BOX 68164 KINGS PLACE
90 YORK WAY
LONDON
N1P 2AP
Classification: Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03410213
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 1997
Dissolution Date:
10 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Aug 2012
For period ending:
1 Apr 2012
Filed on:
16 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2012
Filed on:
29 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emma Ciechan
30 Jun 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sarah Davis
9 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Philip Tranter
30 Jun 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LEARNCO LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2002
LEARN.CO.UK LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2002
LEARNTHINGS LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2001
THE OBSERVER MAGAZINE LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2000
HOTDESK LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

NUMBER 1 SCOTT PLACE
MANCHESTER
M3 3GG
Changed 22 Sep 2010

164 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 3GG
Changed 24 Oct 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.learnthings.and
www.learnthings.services
www.learnthings.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Apr 2012 16 Aug 2012 4
3 Apr 2011 5 Aug 2011 4
28 Mar 2010 23 Jun 2010 3
29 Mar 2009 11 Jan 2010 10
30 Mar 2008 7 Aug 2008 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Apr 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code