LEASEDRIVE RENTAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

LEASEDRIVE RENTAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
ANGLIA HOUSE HOLLY PARK MILLS
CALVERLEY
LEEDS
LS28 5QS
Classification:

Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Renting and leasing of trucks and other heavy vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03860818
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£250,001.00 on 4 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
5 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2014
Filed on:
4 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Buchan
10 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Butler
10 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Joseph Howick
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sarah Jones
10 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Phillips
10 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2014

Previous Company Names

LEASEDRIVE VELO RENTAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2012
COUNTRYWIDE VEHICLE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2007
GAC NO.195 LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

CROWTHORNE HOUSE
NINE MILE RIDE
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG40 3GA
Changed 24 Mar 2014

ILDGATE HOUSE, HIGH STREET, CROWTHORNE, BERKSHIRE RG45 7AP
Changed 17 Sep 2004

T FLOOR RUSKIN HOUSE, 40-41 MUSEUM STREET, LONDON, WC1A 1LT
Changed 24 Jun 2003

3RD FLOOR
ABBOTS HOUSE, ABBEY STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE RG1 3BD
Changed 11 Feb 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1979 £1,986,736.57

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.leasedriverentalmanagement.co.uk
www.leasedriverentalmanagement.com
www.leasedriverentalmanagement.cars
www.leasedriverentalmanagement.services
www.leasedriverentalmanagement.lighting
www.leasedriverentalmanagement.net
www.leasedriverentalmanagement.car

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 5 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 10 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 22 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 13 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years