LEASEMETHOD MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

LEASEMETHOD MANAGEMENT LIMITED
CORNWALL HOUSE
31 LIONEL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 1AP
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03238464
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2014
Filed on:
26 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Baker
28 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Oliver Horwitch-smith
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Giles Horwitch-smith
18 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Stephen Mccrory
28 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Robert Mottram
7 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Dominic Prentis
25 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FAIRGROVE PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

CORNWALL HOUSE
31 LIONEL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 5RS
Changed 28 Apr 2006

HARBORNE WEST
326 HIGH STREET HARBORNE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B17 9PU
Changed 11 Apr 2006

50 FARQUHAR ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B15 3RE
Changed 18 Sep 2003

BURLINGTON HOUSE
40 BURLINGTON RISE
EAST BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN4 8NN
Changed 26 Sep 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 20 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 22 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 27 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 15 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years