LEASEPLAN UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
165 Bath Road Slough Berkshire SL1 4AA

Company number
01397939
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 November 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2022

Next statement due by 17 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLAKEMAIN LIMITED31 December 1979
LEASE PLAN U.K. LIMITED29 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/02/224 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 013979390004

View Document

10/06/1910 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR IAN NICHOLAS MULLEN

View Document

05/04/195 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PATRICK STEENVOORDEN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company