LEASING OPTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Options House Atkin Street Worsley Manchester M28 3DG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£7.15m
Current assets
£10.96m
Fixed assets
£467.18k
Current creditors
£1.75m
Shareholders funds
£9.67m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02487254
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2022

Next statement due by 13 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEASING OPTIONS LIMITED25 July 1990
ADVANTAGE BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED10 September 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/2119 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

28/04/2028 April 2020 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

28/04/2028 April 2020 ADOPT ARTICLES 02/04/2020

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company