LEASING SOLUTIONS (U.K.), LTD.

Address

LEASING SOLUTIONS (U.K.), LTD.
LYNTON HOUSE
STATION APPROACH
WOKING
SURREY
GU22 7PY
(89 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial leasing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01887413
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 1985 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£108,476.00 on 19 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2015
Filed on:
19 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 261 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jean Mcgreal
28 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

J.R.CONTRACTS LIMITED
ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 1992
ANTHONY TUCKEY LEASING
ASSIGNMENT BY WAY OF SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 1991
ANTHONY TUCKEY LEASING (A DIVISION OF ANTHONY TUCKEY (PRINTERS) LTD)
ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 1991
MELSETTER SECURITIES LIMITED
ASSIGNMENT BY WAY OF SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 1991
A.R. AND J MISKIN AND 1A PEARTREE LEASING
ASSIGNMENT BY WAY OF SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 1991
ANSA MOTON (CHESTER-LE-STREET) LTD
ASSIGNMENT BY WAY OF SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 27 Dec 1990
ANSA MOTORS (CHESTER-LE-STREET) LIMITED
ASSIGNMENT BY WAY OF SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 1990
H & F LEASING
ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 1990
H & F LEASING.
ASSIGNMENT BY WAY OF SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 31 May 1990
HILLTOP LEASING (A DIVISION OF THREE ASHES STAD LTD)
ASSIGNMENT BY WAY OF SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 1990
ARTHUR STREET LEASING
ASSIGNMENT BY WAY OF SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 1990
N.W. LEASING
ASSIGNMENT BY WAY OF SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 1990
MAXWELL HART LEASING
ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 1990
T. MABBERLEYT/A T.M. LEASING
ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 1990
ANSA MOTOR (CHESTER-LE-STREET) LTDT/A ANSA LEASING (CHESTER-LE-STREET).
ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 1990
JOHN ARTHUR LOWE,LINDA CHRISTINE LOWE
ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 1990
ANSA MOTORS (CHETER-LE-STREET) LTD.
ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jan 1990
MAXWELL HARTT/A MAXWELL HART LEASING
ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 1989
PARSLOE INVESTMENTS LIMITED.
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 1989
T. MABBERLEYT/A T.M. LEASING
ASSIGNMENT BY WAY OF SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 1989
DUNA LEASING & FINANCE
ASSIGNMENT BY WAY OF SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 1989
N.W. LEASING
ASSIGNMENT BY WAY OF SECURITY. - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 1989
M A O'CONNOR T/A T & C LEASING
ASSIGNMENT BY WAY OF SECURITY. - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 1989
BUCKINGHAM LEASING
ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 1989
N.W. LEASING
ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 1989
N.W. LEASING
ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 1989
M.A. O'CONNOR T/A T & C LEASING
ASSIGNMENT BY WAY OF SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 1989
M.A. O'CONNOR T/A T & C LEASING
ASSIGNMENT BY WAY OF SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 1989
M. T. BARNSLEY ESQ.
DEED OF RENTAL DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 1988
GUINNESS MAHON & CO LIMITED
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 1988

Previous Company Names

GEMINI COMPUTER LEASING (UK) LIMITED
Changed 15 May 1996

Previous Addresses

UNIT D2 FAIROAKS AIRPORT
CHOBHAM
SURREY
GU24 8HX
Changed 30 May 2013

4TH FLOOR CROWN HOUSE
CHOBHAM ROAD
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 6HR
Changed 3 Jun 2009

OWEN HOUSE
HEATHSIDE CRESCENT
WOKING
SURREY GU22 7AG
Changed 9 Sep 2005

UNIT 2 MONUMENT WAY WEST
BOUNDARY ROAD
WOKING
SURREY GU21 5EN
Changed 23 Sep 2003

CONTINENTAL HOUSE
OAK RIDGE WEST END
WOKING
SURREY GU24 9PJ
Changed 6 Jul 2002

52 BEDFORD SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 3EX
Changed 5 Dec 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.leasingsolutions.and
www.leasingsolutions.services
www.leasingsolutions.lease
www.leasingsolutions.org.uk
www.leasingsolutions.fund
www.leasingsolutions.financial
www.leasingsolutions.insure

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
261 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code