LEATHAMS LIMITED

Address

LEATHAMS LIMITED
227-255 ILDERTON ROAD
BERMONDSEY
LONDON
SE15 1NS
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of meat and meat products

Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats

Wholesale of fruit and vegetable juices, mineral water and soft drinks

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01689381
Incorporation Date:
29 Dec 1982 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£26,499.00 on 12 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 142 available


Directors and Secretaries

Douglas Dunbar
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Terence Faulkner
before 20 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
James Kowszun
7 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Oliver Leatham
before 20 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Mark Leatham
before 20 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Clive Moxham
26 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Martin Sandler
6 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Christopher Waters
1 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Alison Wilkinson
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2011
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON NON-VESTING DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2010

Previous Company Names

LEATHAMS LARDER PLC
Changed 24 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

227-255 ILDERTON ROAD
LONDON
SE15 1NS
Changed 10 Aug 2005

1,BETHWIN ROAD,
CAMBERWELL,
LONDON.
SE5 0YJ
Changed 24 Feb 2000

NO 1 BALFOUR PLACE
LONDON W1Y 5RH
Changed 31 Aug 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £1,973.76
Department of Health
1 £991.50

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.leathams.motorcycles
www.leathams.trading
www.leathams.trade
www.leathams.productions
www.leathams.and
www.leathams.net
www.leatha.ms

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 3 Feb 2017 10
30 Apr 2015 27 Oct 2015 6
30 Apr 2014 16 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 16 Oct 2013 6
30 Apr 2012 4 Dec 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
142 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 176 times in the last few years