LEATHER TRADE HOUSE LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2015
Legal registered address
NO 1 DORSET STREET SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO15 2DP

Company number
03514845
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 February 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 20 March 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOWPER 246 LIMITED5 January 1999
BLC WORLDWIDE CONSULTING LIMITED19 July 2000
BLC LEATHER TECHNOLOGY CENTRE LIMITED16 October 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/02/145 February 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/02/2014 FROM
LEATHER TRADE HOUSE
KINGS PARK ROAD MOULTON PARK
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN36JD

View Document

31/01/1431 January 2014DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

31/01/1431 January 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

31/01/1431 January 2014SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

25/11/1325 November 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JONATHAN FREDERICK LOXSTON / 19/11/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company